4254 HOLLY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4254 HOLLY DR
Parcel ID
6/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
8349
Owner
HARLOW, CLEVELAND M JR
Assessed Value
$700,300
Appraisal
$989,200
PID
7853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE-TRACT I LG PLAT BK 1-71
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
42.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200$151,700$700,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLOW, CLEVELAND M JR
Address4254 HOLLY RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1758
Sale Price$815,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8831/0
Sale Date08/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLOW, CLEVELAND M JR$815,00018831/0 08/08/20038831
SMITH, WILLIE C JR ET UX$290,00000347/291 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $597,347
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2620
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,620 2,620
BSMBasement 2,620 0
DCKDeck 588 0
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 314 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   7,009 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$440,600
Clean & Green Value$151,700
Clean & Green Acres41.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF4680.00 UNITS$28,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700
2023$523,200$351,600$874,800
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100
2019$377,200$291,100$668,300
2018$377,200$291,100$668,300
2018$377,200$291,100$668,300
2018$377,200$291,100$668,300
2017$377,200$291,100$668,300
2017$377,200$291,100$668,300
2017$377,200$291,100$668,300

Assessment
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200$151,700$700,300
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200$151,700$700,300
2025$548,600$440,600$989,200$151,700$700,300
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2024$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2023$523,200$384,500$907,700$141,100$664,300
2023$523,200$351,600$874,800$136,500$659,700
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2022$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2021$418,300$326,600$744,900$111,500$529,800
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100$93,500$495,800
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100$93,500$495,800
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100$93,500$495,800
2020$402,300$292,800$695,100$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100$292,800$695,100
2019$402,300$292,800$695,100$292,800$695,100
2019$377,200$291,100$668,300$291,100$668,300
2018$377,200$291,100$668,300$291,100$668,300
2018$377,200$291,100$668,300$291,100$668,300
2018$377,200$291,100$668,300$291,100$668,300
2017$377,200$291,100$668,300$291,100$668,300
2017$377,200$291,100$668,300$291,100$668,300
2017$377,200$291,100$668,300$291,100$668,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 4254 HOLLY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps