ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 32/ E /
Acct#
8350
Owner
NELSON, DARYL A
Total Market Value
$105,200
Appraisal
$105,200
PID
7854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILLVIEW LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$105,000$105,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$105,000$105,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, DARYL A
Address8067 KATHLEENE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9760
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, DARYL A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$105,000$105,200
2025$200$105,000$105,200
2025$200$105,000$105,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$45,100$45,300
2018$200$45,100$45,300
2018$200$45,100$45,300
2018$200$45,100$45,300
2017$200$45,100$45,300
2017$200$45,100$45,300
2017$200$45,100$45,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$105,000$105,200
2025$200$105,000$105,200
2025$200$105,000$105,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2024$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$75,000$75,200
2023$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2022$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2021$200$60,000$60,200
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2020$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$48,400$48,600
2019$200$45,100$45,300
2018$200$45,100$45,300
2018$200$45,100$45,300
2018$200$45,100$45,300
2017$200$45,100$45,300
2017$200$45,100$45,300
2017$200$45,100$45,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 32/ E / Location : ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps