1102 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 13/ /
Acct#
833
Owner
QUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$392,700
Appraisal
$392,700
PID
786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 13 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Address13066 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5013
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3604/1
Sale Date08/30/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC $013604/10808/30/2023230003604
BALDWIN, KAVITA $365,00010167/10101/12/2023230000167
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH CARL III$324,90016310/0 06/01/20056310
BLOSSER, MARY B$00427/637 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost: $444,541
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,981 1,981
FUSFinished Upper Story 712 712
BSMBasement 1,196 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 594 0
   4,511 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$176,800$43,800$220,600
2018$176,800$43,800$220,600
2018$176,800$43,800$220,600
2018$176,800$43,800$220,600
2017$176,800$43,800$220,600
2017$176,800$43,800$220,600
2017$176,800$43,800$220,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700
2025$297,800$94,900$392,700
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2024$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2023$285,900$61,900$347,800
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2022$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2021$196,000$52,400$248,400
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2020$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$191,100$43,800$234,900
2019$176,800$43,800$220,600
2018$176,800$43,800$220,600
2018$176,800$43,800$220,600
2018$176,800$43,800$220,600
2017$176,800$43,800$220,600
2017$176,800$43,800$220,600
2017$176,800$43,800$220,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 13/ / Location : 1102 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps