1468 PARKER PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1468 PARKER PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
8358
Owner
MURRAY, NICHOLAS DAMIAN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$130,500
Appraisal
$130,500
PID
7862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LUTTRELLS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, NICHOLAS DAMIAN ET ALS
Address7144 SHALIMAR DR NE
COMSTOCK PARK , MI 49321-9644
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0227/1
Sale Date12/05/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURRAY, NICHOLAS DAMIAN ET ALS $010227/10312/05/2018180000224
NELSON, LANNIE W$1,0000263/25 06/10/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $261,491
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,424 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$73,500$75,500
2018$2,000$73,500$75,500
2018$2,000$73,500$75,500
2018$2,000$73,500$75,500
2017$2,000$73,500$75,500
2017$2,000$73,500$75,500
2017$2,000$73,500$75,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500
2025$2,000$128,500$130,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2024$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$113,500$115,500
2023$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2022$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2021$2,000$88,500$90,500
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2020$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$75,200$77,200
2019$2,000$73,500$75,500
2018$2,000$73,500$75,500
2018$2,000$73,500$75,500
2018$2,000$73,500$75,500
2017$2,000$73,500$75,500
2017$2,000$73,500$75,500
2017$2,000$73,500$75,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 38/ B / Location : 1468 PARKER PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps