16332 CYCLONE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16332 CYCLONE WAY
Parcel ID
42/ / 37/ /
Acct#
8359
Owner
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
Total Market Value
$42,358,500
Appraisal
$42,358,500
PID
7863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EASTERN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL "EVHS"; INLET LOT 37 & 38
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
64.0620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
CULPEPER COUNTY VA
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$623,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 684/693
Sale Date05/26/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF$623,9901684/693 05/26/19990
NELSON, LEWIS P III ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 241,272
Replacement Cost: $41,043,672
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,401,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleHigh School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 174,279 174,279
FUSFinished Upper Story 66,993 66,993
CNPCanopy 1,905 0
   243,177 241,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code780C
DescriptionEducational  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)64.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,601,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK4140.00 UNITS$186,3001
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK4000.00 UNITS$180,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
MSC272BLEACHERS  1.00 UNIT$70,0001
MSC406CONCESSION STAND  1.00 UNIT$50,0001
MSC647LIGHTS  1.00 UNIT$50,0001
MSC938TENNIS CT 6@ $25,000  1.00 UNIT$150,0001
MSC178ATHLETIC FIELDS 3  1.00 UNIT$150,0001
MSC260BASEBALL DUGOUTS  1.00 UNIT$1,5001
MSC909SOFTBALL DUGOUTS  1.00 UNIT$1,5001
MSC878SCOREBOARD  1.00 UNIT$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$45,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$45,0001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$394,8001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYGTY GLASS GOOD1440.00 UNITS$11,5001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500
2024$36,309,800$1,601,600$37,911,400
2024$36,309,800$1,601,600$37,911,400
2024$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2024$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2020$35,180,000$1,601,600$36,781,600
2020$35,168,500$1,601,600$36,770,100
2020$3,984,100$1,601,600$5,585,700
2020$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2018$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2018$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2018$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2017$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2017$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2017$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500
2025$40,756,900$1,601,600$42,358,500
2024$36,309,800$1,601,600$37,911,400
2024$36,309,800$1,601,600$37,911,400
2024$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2024$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$36,291,800$1,601,600$37,893,400
2023$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2022$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2021$35,735,900$1,601,600$37,337,500
2020$35,180,000$1,601,600$36,781,600
2020$35,168,500$1,601,600$36,770,100
2020$3,984,100$1,601,600$5,585,700
2020$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2019$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2018$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2018$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2018$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2017$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2017$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700
2017$3,894,100$1,601,600$5,495,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 37/ / Location : 16332 CYCLONE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps