14155 CEDAR RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14155 CEDAR RUN RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 31/ /
Acct#
8361
Owner
MILLER, CHARLES A ET UX
Assessed Value
$139,900
Appraisal
$370,000
PID
7865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTERN VIEW RESIDUE PLAT DB 692/365
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
68.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000$137,200$139,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHARLES A ET UX
Address13490 CEDAR RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7715
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6585/1
Sale Date12/13/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, CHARLES A ET UX$275,00016585/1 12/13/20106585
WHETSELL & WHETSELL COMPANY$140,0001706/206 12/22/19990
NELSON, STEVEN R ET UX$00213/107 11/12/19700
NELSON, LEWIS P III ET AL$00213/107 11/12/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$367,300
Clean & Green Value$137,200
Clean & Green Acres67.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK25.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED280.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100
2018$2,700$200,400$203,100
2018$2,700$200,400$203,100
2018$2,700$200,400$203,100
2017$2,700$200,400$203,100
2017$2,700$200,400$203,100
2017$2,700$200,400$203,100

Assessment
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000$137,200$139,900
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000$137,200$139,900
2025$2,700$367,300$370,000$137,200$139,900
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2024$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900$136,100$138,800
2023$2,700$220,200$222,900$126,900$129,600
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2022$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2021$2,700$210,200$212,900$116,900$119,600
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100$98,100$100,800
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100$98,100$100,800
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100$98,100$100,800
2020$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2019$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2018$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2018$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2018$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2017$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2017$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100
2017$2,700$200,400$203,100$200,400$203,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 31/ / Location : 14155 CEDAR RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps