10359 CRESTWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10359 CRESTWOOD LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 17/ /
Acct#
8364
Owner
BURKET, ALAN R ET UX
Assessed Value
$927,400
Appraisal
$1,519,900
PID
7868
Building Count
2
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
110.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900$286,500$927,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10354 CRESTWOOD LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKET, ALAN R ET UX
Address10359 CRESTWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2604
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4388/0
Sale Date04/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKET, ALAN R ET UX$300,00014388/0 04/19/20054388
BURKET, ALAN R ET ALS$695,0001725/154 07/19/20000
NELSON, THOMAS B$265,0000332/681 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,906
Replacement Cost: $580,259
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2906
Fin Basement Area1453
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,906 2,906
BSMBasement 2,906 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 392 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
PTOPatio 665 0
   7,929 2,906
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $258,073
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   1,568 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)110.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$879,000
Clean & Green Value$286,500
Clean & Green Acres108.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$8,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$7001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'672.00 UNITS$7001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2736.00 UNITS$21,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700
2023$624,300$630,100$1,254,400
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800
2019$404,800$574,500$979,300
2018$404,800$574,500$979,300
2018$404,800$574,500$979,300
2018$404,800$574,500$979,300
2017$404,800$574,500$979,300
2017$404,800$574,500$979,300
2017$404,800$574,500$979,300

Assessment
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900$286,500$927,400
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900$286,500$927,400
2025$640,900$879,000$1,519,900$286,500$927,400
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2024$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2023$624,300$673,400$1,297,700$191,000$815,300
2023$624,300$630,100$1,254,400$176,500$800,800
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2022$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2021$488,000$607,600$1,095,600$154,000$642,000
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$134,100$578,700
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$134,100$578,700
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$134,100$578,700
2020$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$590,200$1,034,800
2019$444,600$590,200$1,034,800$590,200$1,034,800
2019$404,800$574,500$979,300$574,500$979,300
2018$404,800$574,500$979,300$574,500$979,300
2018$404,800$574,500$979,300$574,500$979,300
2018$404,800$574,500$979,300$574,500$979,300
2017$404,800$574,500$979,300$574,500$979,300
2017$404,800$574,500$979,300$574,500$979,300
2017$404,800$574,500$979,300$574,500$979,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 17/ / Location : 10359 CRESTWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps