7387 GREENWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7387 GREENWOOD LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 23/ C /
Acct#
8365
Owner
GIBSON, JEFFREY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$277,900
Appraisal
$277,900
PID
7869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, JEFFREY L ET UX
Address7387 GREENWOOD LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2104
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4411/1
Sale Date09/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, JEFFREY L ET UX$014411/10209/22/2025250004411
GIBSON, JEFFREY L ET UX$145,00016340/0 09/30/20086340
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$204,00019480/0 11/27/20079480
INGHAM, DAN LEE ET UX$204,500112350/0 11/16/200412350
ITEN, ROBERT M IV$128,20014911/0 05/14/20044911
DAVIS, TOMMIE R$86,4500581/582 05/31/19960
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$59,0001563/31 08/31/19950
NELSON, WARREN L$2,00000240/438 04/12/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,219
Replacement Cost: $231,480
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area690
Fin Basement Area172
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 690 0
   1,909 1,219

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$110,800$55,100$165,900
2018$110,800$55,100$165,900
2018$110,800$55,100$165,900
2018$110,800$55,100$165,900
2017$110,800$55,100$165,900
2017$110,800$55,100$165,900
2017$110,800$55,100$165,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2025$182,900$95,000$277,900
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2024$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$180,700$70,000$250,700
2023$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2022$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2021$138,600$70,000$208,600
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2020$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$123,800$58,400$182,200
2019$110,800$55,100$165,900
2018$110,800$55,100$165,900
2018$110,800$55,100$165,900
2018$110,800$55,100$165,900
2017$110,800$55,100$165,900
2017$110,800$55,100$165,900
2017$110,800$55,100$165,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 23/ C / Location : 7387 GREENWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps