13592 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13592 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
834
Owner
CARTER, NAAMON W JR
Total Market Value
$567,400
Appraisal
$567,400
PID
787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, NAAMON W JR
Address13592 MT ZION CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5572
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3463/1
Sale Date08/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, NAAMON W JR $600,00013463/10108/09/2024240003463
THOMAS, PUTHENVEETIL K ET AL$339,00015990/10110/20/2015150005990
GEORGIA, MICHEAL J$210,00012554/0 05/01/20122554
WHITE, ROGER C ET UX$116,0000352/218 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $480,172
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area804
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement2/3 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 402 402
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 726 0
GARGarage 968 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
PTOPatio 258 0
SCRScreened Porch 308 0
STGStorage 308 0
   5,524 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400
2024$452,900$114,500$567,400
2024$383,800$89,500$473,300
2024$383,800$89,500$473,300
2024$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2018$257,000$69,500$326,500
2018$257,000$69,500$326,500
2018$257,000$69,500$326,500
2017$257,000$69,500$326,500
2017$257,000$69,500$326,500
2017$257,000$69,500$326,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400
2025$452,900$114,500$567,400
2024$452,900$114,500$567,400
2024$383,800$89,500$473,300
2024$383,800$89,500$473,300
2024$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$383,800$89,500$473,300
2023$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2022$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2021$308,100$79,500$387,600
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2020$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2019$257,000$69,500$326,500
2018$257,000$69,500$326,500
2018$257,000$69,500$326,500
2018$257,000$69,500$326,500
2017$257,000$69,500$326,500
2017$257,000$69,500$326,500
2017$257,000$69,500$326,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 22/ / Location : 13592 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps