1330 LIGHTFOOT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1330 LIGHTFOOT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 5/ 57/ /
Acct#
8367
Owner
NELSON, WILLIAM EARNEST
Total Market Value
$146,600
Appraisal
$146,600
PID
7871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGHTFOOT ADD LOTS 57 58 59 60
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, WILLIAM EARNEST
Address12490 SPICEWOOD RD

ORANGE, VA 22960-2200
Sale Price$13,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 327/473
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, WILLIAM EARNEST$13,0000327/473 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $160,273
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   1,168 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$33,300$24,600$57,900
2018$33,300$24,600$57,900
2018$33,300$24,600$57,900
2018$33,300$24,600$57,900
2017$33,300$24,600$57,900
2017$33,300$24,600$57,900
2017$33,300$24,600$57,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600
2025$56,100$90,500$146,600
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2024$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$55,100$52,600$107,700
2023$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2022$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2021$41,000$38,400$79,400
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2020$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$36,200$24,600$60,800
2019$33,300$24,600$57,900
2018$33,300$24,600$57,900
2018$33,300$24,600$57,900
2018$33,300$24,600$57,900
2017$33,300$24,600$57,900
2017$33,300$24,600$57,900
2017$33,300$24,600$57,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 5/ 57/ / Location : 1330 LIGHTFOOT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps