17334 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17334 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 24/ B /
Acct#
8368
Owner
WEYER, ANDREA M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$684,800
Appraisal
$684,800
PID
7872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/362
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
33.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEYER, ANDREA M TR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 2071
MIDDLEBURG, VA 20118-2071
Sale Price$77,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3440/1
Sale Date08/09/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEYER, ANDREA M TR ET AL$77,00013440/10208/09/2024240003440
WEYER, ANDREA M TR ET AL$1,100,00028717/0 08/06/20038717
TURNER FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$1,100,00022217/0 04/23/20012217
WILSON, ALLEN M$995,0002717/572 05/02/20000
WIEDEMANN, HAROLD A J ET AL TEE$00463/251 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,854
Replacement Cost: $535,138
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,927 1,927
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,927 1,927
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
OPROpen Porch 430 0
   4,684 3,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$375,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE352.00 UNITS$1,4001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT768.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800
2024$309,400$375,400$684,800
2024$323,600$327,600$651,200
2024$323,600$327,600$651,200
2024$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$319,200$327,600$646,800
2023$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$216,800$245,100$461,900
2018$216,800$245,100$461,900
2018$216,800$245,100$461,900
2018$216,800$245,100$461,900
2017$216,800$245,100$461,900
2017$216,800$245,100$461,900
2017$216,800$245,100$461,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800
2025$309,400$375,400$684,800
2024$309,400$375,400$684,800
2024$323,600$327,600$651,200
2024$323,600$327,600$651,200
2024$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$323,600$327,600$651,200
2023$319,200$327,600$646,800
2023$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2022$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2021$234,100$276,400$510,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2020$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$223,400$245,100$468,500
2019$216,800$245,100$461,900
2018$216,800$245,100$461,900
2018$216,800$245,100$461,900
2018$216,800$245,100$461,900
2017$216,800$245,100$461,900
2017$216,800$245,100$461,900
2017$216,800$245,100$461,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 24/ B / Location : 17334 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps