5305 HIGHER GROUND TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5305 HIGHER GROUND TRL
Parcel ID
14/ / 26/ /
Acct#
8369
Owner
HIGHER GROUND FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$1,233,200
Appraisal
$2,302,200
PID
7873
Building Count
2
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PLAT CAB 6/362
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
240.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200$247,800$1,233,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
5393 HIGHER GROUND TRL JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
5255 HIGHER GROUND TRL JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGHER GROUND FARM LLC
Address5550 HIGHER GROUND TRL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2185
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5778/1
Sale Date10/03/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGHER GROUND FARM LLC $015778/10210/03/2016160005778
HIGHER GROUND FARM LLC$012282/10104/29/2016160002282
HIGHER GROUND FARM LLC$305,22411180/10103/11/2015150001180
TURNER, RICHARD C$014857/0 08/13/20094857
TURNER FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$002217/0 04/23/20012217
WILSON, ALLEN M$995,0002717/572 05/02/20000
WIEDEMANN, HAROLD A J ET AL TEE$000463/251 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $556,332
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.11
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area1240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
FUSFinished Upper Story 212 212
BSMBasement 1,888 0
DCKDeck 1,072 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
   5,376 2,100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $361,330
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2WOOD
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating Fuel 
Heating Type 
AC Percent 
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseAgricultural over 99 - Comm
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use600C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
OPROpen Porch 2,020 0
PTOPatio 1,200 0
STGStorage 1,800 0
   7,420 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)240.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,316,800
Clean & Green Value$247,800
Clean & Green Acres239.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3700.00 UNITS$85,1001
OFFOFFICEMTMETAL1300.00 UNITS$23,4001
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL300.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300
2023$877,200$1,110,300$1,987,500
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700
2021$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700
2021$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700
2021$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700
2021$771,600$1,085,300$1,856,900
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300
2018$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300
2018$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300
2018$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300
2017$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300
2017$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300
2017$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300

Assessment
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200$247,800$1,233,200
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200$247,800$1,233,200
2025$985,400$1,316,800$2,302,200$247,800$1,233,200
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2024$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2023$920,200$1,182,100$2,102,300$244,700$1,164,900
2023$877,200$1,110,300$1,987,500$218,400$1,095,600
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700$193,400$929,800
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700$193,400$929,800
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700$193,400$929,800
2022$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700$193,400$929,800
2021$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700$193,400$929,800
2021$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700$193,400$929,800
2021$736,400$1,085,300$1,821,700$193,400$929,800
2021$771,600$1,085,300$1,856,900$193,400$965,000
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300$166,400$738,400
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300$166,400$738,400
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300$166,400$738,400
2020$572,000$1,070,300$1,642,300$1,070,300$1,642,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$459,000$1,070,300$1,529,300$1,070,300$1,529,300
2019$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300$1,070,300$1,504,300
2018$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300$1,070,300$1,504,300
2018$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300$1,070,300$1,504,300
2018$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300$1,070,300$1,504,300
2017$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300$1,070,300$1,504,300
2017$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300$1,070,300$1,504,300
2017$434,000$1,070,300$1,504,300$1,070,300$1,504,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 26/ / Location : 5305 HIGHER GROUND TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps