15615 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15615 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 29/ C /
Acct#
8372
Owner
NESTOR, ALICE E
Total Market Value
$300,600
Appraisal
$300,600
PID
7876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHEATLEY MILLS PLAT CAB 6/237
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
42.604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNESTOR, ALICE E
Address15615 KELLYS FORD RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 282/0
Sale Date09/20/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NESTOR, ALICE E$01282/0 09/20/2012282
NESTOR, ALLEN D ET UX$113,64300323/392 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,668
Replacement Cost: $456,120
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,078 2,078
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,590 1,590
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   3,884 3,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME880.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1260.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED36.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$196,600$22,700$219,300
2018$196,600$22,700$219,300
2018$196,600$22,700$219,300
2018$196,600$22,700$219,300
2017$196,600$22,700$219,300
2017$196,600$22,700$219,300
2017$196,600$22,700$219,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600
2025$272,100$28,500$300,600
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2024$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$286,100$30,200$316,300
2023$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2022$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2021$209,200$26,400$235,600
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2020$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$202,800$24,400$227,200
2019$196,600$22,700$219,300
2018$196,600$22,700$219,300
2018$196,600$22,700$219,300
2018$196,600$22,700$219,300
2017$196,600$22,700$219,300
2017$196,600$22,700$219,300
2017$196,600$22,700$219,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 29/ C / Location : 15615 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps