GENERAL AP HILL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GENERAL AP HILL AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 4/ 4/ C /
Acct#
8375
Owner
FONTAINE, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$134,400
Appraisal
$134,400
PID
7879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE PELHAM MANOR
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTAINE, ELIZABETH A
Address201 POINT RD
BELGRADE, ME 04917-4511
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 10820/1
Sale Date12/16/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FONTAINE, ELIZABETH A $0210820/11312/16/2021210010820
FONTAINE, ELIZABETH A $020245/10312/01/2021210000245
NETHKEN, FRANCES V $020276/10411/21/2017170000276
NETHKEN, STEWART E ET UX$3,5000228/66 10/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME748.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$50,500$52,000
2018$1,500$50,500$52,000
2018$1,500$50,500$52,000
2018$1,500$50,500$52,000
2017$1,500$50,500$52,000
2017$1,500$50,500$52,000
2017$1,500$50,500$52,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400
2025$1,500$132,900$134,400
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2024$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$65,400$66,900
2023$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2022$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2021$1,500$57,900$59,400
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2020$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$57,100$58,600
2019$1,500$50,500$52,000
2018$1,500$50,500$52,000
2018$1,500$50,500$52,000
2018$1,500$50,500$52,000
2017$1,500$50,500$52,000
2017$1,500$50,500$52,000
2017$1,500$50,500$52,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 4/ 4/ C / Location : GENERAL AP HILL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps