8231 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8231 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 50/ B /
Acct#
8377
Owner
NEW SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH PARSONAGE
Total Market Value
$350,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
7881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG NEW SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH PARSONAGE,TAX EXEMPT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH PARSONAGE
Address8233 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5677
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEW SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH PARSONAGE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $297,759
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1414
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
BSMBasement 1,414 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
   3,105 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$128,800$55,100$183,900
2018$128,800$55,100$183,900
2018$128,800$55,100$183,900
2018$128,800$55,100$183,900
2017$128,800$55,100$183,900
2017$128,800$55,100$183,900
2017$128,800$55,100$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200
2025$235,200$115,000$350,200
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2024$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$227,100$85,000$312,100
2023$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2022$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2021$169,600$70,000$239,600
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2020$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$155,900$58,400$214,300
2019$128,800$55,100$183,900
2018$128,800$55,100$183,900
2018$128,800$55,100$183,900
2018$128,800$55,100$183,900
2017$128,800$55,100$183,900
2017$128,800$55,100$183,900
2017$128,800$55,100$183,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 50/ B / Location : 8231 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps