8056 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8056 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 48/ E /
Acct#
8378
Owner
GROVER, DOUGLAS R II
Total Market Value
$402,200
Appraisal
$402,200
PID
7882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVER, DOUGLAS R II
Address8056 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7427
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2943/1
Sale Date04/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROVER, DOUGLAS R II $260,00012943/10104/27/2022220002943
JOHNSON, WALTER ET UX$210,00012385/10105/11/2015150002385
SOULSBY, EDWARD J$122,0001585/763 07/26/19960
CAROON, WAYNE L ET UX$75,0000391/1 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $364,492
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area773
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,864 1,864
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 912 0
   4,456 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL864.00 UNITS$12,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2022$276,200$85,500$361,700
2022$217,400$85,500$302,900
2022$217,400$85,500$302,900
2022$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$182,400$70,600$253,000
2018$182,400$70,600$253,000
2018$182,400$70,600$253,000
2018$182,400$70,600$253,000
2017$182,400$70,600$253,000
2017$182,400$70,600$253,000
2017$182,400$70,600$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200
2025$291,700$110,500$402,200
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2024$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2023$276,200$85,500$361,700
2022$276,200$85,500$361,700
2022$217,400$85,500$302,900
2022$217,400$85,500$302,900
2022$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2021$217,400$85,500$302,900
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2020$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$198,500$73,900$272,400
2019$182,400$70,600$253,000
2018$182,400$70,600$253,000
2018$182,400$70,600$253,000
2018$182,400$70,600$253,000
2017$182,400$70,600$253,000
2017$182,400$70,600$253,000
2017$182,400$70,600$253,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 48/ E / Location : 8056 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps