10545 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10545 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 11 /
Acct#
8379
Owner
SPILMAN, MARTIN K SR
Total Market Value
$348,800
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
7883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT A11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILMAN, MARTIN K SR
Address292 JEFFERSON DR
PALMYRA, VA 22963-2606
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0053/1
Sale Date03/11/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPILMAN, MARTIN K SR$010053/10403/11/2015150000053
SPILMAN, MARTIN K SR ET UX$01660/129 10/13/19980
FRANKLIN, PHILIP A S$12,2751656/609 09/08/19980
RICE, RODNEY R ET AL$20,0000507/531 08/19/19930
ZELNICK ASSOCIATES, TRUSTEE$14,0000486/265 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $309,508
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
BSMBasement 1,152 0
   3,168 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2020$146,600$75,400$222,000
2020$131,200$75,400$206,600
2020$131,200$75,400$206,600
2020$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$117,200$72,100$189,300
2018$117,200$72,100$189,300
2018$117,200$72,100$189,300
2018$117,200$72,100$189,300
2017$117,200$72,100$189,300
2017$117,200$72,100$189,300
2017$117,200$72,100$189,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800
2025$216,800$132,000$348,800
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2024$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$214,400$102,000$316,400
2023$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2022$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2021$157,000$87,000$244,000
2020$146,600$75,400$222,000
2020$131,200$75,400$206,600
2020$131,200$75,400$206,600
2020$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$131,200$75,400$206,600
2019$117,200$72,100$189,300
2018$117,200$72,100$189,300
2018$117,200$72,100$189,300
2018$117,200$72,100$189,300
2017$117,200$72,100$189,300
2017$117,200$72,100$189,300
2017$117,200$72,100$189,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 11 / Location : 10545 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps