205 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ H 5/ /
Acct#
8380
Owner
SWIFT, ERIC H ET UX
Total Market Value
$397,000
Appraisal
$397,000
PID
7884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK AVE ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIFT, ERIC H ET UX
Address205 PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3443
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5983/0
Sale Date11/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWIFT, ERIC H ET UX$260,00015983/0 11/12/20105983
LEWELLYN, STEPHEN K &$81,00000364/690 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $452,987
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.90
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 520 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 198 0
   2,918 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME286.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$76,200$382,500
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$208,900$70,700$279,600
2018$208,900$70,700$279,600
2018$209,400$70,700$280,100
2018$209,400$70,700$280,100
2017$209,400$70,700$280,100
2017$209,400$70,700$280,100
2017$209,400$70,700$280,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000
2025$300,900$96,100$397,000
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2024$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$77,100$383,400
2023$306,300$76,200$382,500
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2022$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2021$226,800$76,200$303,000
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2020$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$215,600$70,700$286,300
2019$208,900$70,700$279,600
2018$208,900$70,700$279,600
2018$209,400$70,700$280,100
2018$209,400$70,700$280,100
2017$209,400$70,700$280,100
2017$209,400$70,700$280,100
2017$209,400$70,700$280,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ H 5/ / Location : 205 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps