24167 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24167 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 35/ /
Acct#
8383
Owner
M R J PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$265,000
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
7887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM R J PARTNERSHIP
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$31,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 683/522
Sale Date05/14/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M R J PARTNERSHIP$31,0001683/522 05/14/19990
NEWMAN, BENJAMIN F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $222,053
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 420 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   2,900 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$94,100$44,800$138,900
2018$94,100$44,800$138,900
2018$94,100$44,800$138,900
2018$94,100$44,800$138,900
2017$94,100$44,800$138,900
2017$94,100$44,800$138,900
2017$94,100$44,800$138,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000
2025$175,400$89,600$265,000
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2024$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$172,300$64,600$236,900
2023$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2022$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2021$129,300$54,600$183,900
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2020$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$116,400$44,800$161,200
2019$94,100$44,800$138,900
2018$94,100$44,800$138,900
2018$94,100$44,800$138,900
2018$94,100$44,800$138,900
2017$94,100$44,800$138,900
2017$94,100$44,800$138,900
2017$94,100$44,800$138,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 35/ / Location : 24167 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps