1051 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1051 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
836
Owner
IVYTILL LLC
Total Market Value
$413,800
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN LOT B 13146 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.3017
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIVYTILL LLC
Address1051 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3327
Sale Price$357,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4049/1
Sale Date08/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IVYTILL LLC$357,20014049/10108/02/2018180004049
CULPEPER MEDICAL-DENTAL ASSOC$585,0000359/268 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $289,786
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
CNPCanopy 384 0
   2,544 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$140,500$150,000$290,500
2018$140,500$150,000$290,500
2018$140,500$150,000$290,500
2018$140,500$150,000$290,500
2017$140,500$150,000$290,500
2017$140,500$150,000$290,500
2017$140,500$150,000$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800
2025$263,800$150,000$413,800
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2024$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2023$252,400$150,000$402,400
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2022$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2021$191,600$150,000$341,600
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2020$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$187,700$150,000$337,700
2019$140,500$150,000$290,500
2018$140,500$150,000$290,500
2018$140,500$150,000$290,500
2018$140,500$150,000$290,500
2017$140,500$150,000$290,500
2017$140,500$150,000$290,500
2017$140,500$150,000$290,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 1/ 2/ A / Location : 1051 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps