20524 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20524 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 41/ /
Acct#
8387
Owner
TEW, GARY ET UX
Total Market Value
$518,200
Appraisal
$518,200
PID
7891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRACEWOOD LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEW, GARY ET UX
Address20524 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 299/0
Sale Date01/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEW, GARY ET UX$02299/0 01/20/2009299
TEW, GARY A$27,5002577/182 04/11/19960
NEWMAN, CHARLES H$15,0000307/256 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $389,132
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   4,580 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2020$232,900$124,900$357,800
2020$225,200$124,900$350,100
2020$225,200$124,900$350,100
2020$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$210,300$121,600$331,900
2018$210,300$121,600$331,900
2018$210,300$121,600$331,900
2018$210,300$121,600$331,900
2017$210,300$121,600$331,900
2017$210,300$121,600$331,900
2017$210,300$121,600$331,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200
2025$342,400$175,800$518,200
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2024$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$332,400$136,500$468,900
2023$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2022$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2021$246,800$136,500$383,300
2020$232,900$124,900$357,800
2020$225,200$124,900$350,100
2020$225,200$124,900$350,100
2020$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$225,200$124,900$350,100
2019$210,300$121,600$331,900
2018$210,300$121,600$331,900
2018$210,300$121,600$331,900
2018$210,300$121,600$331,900
2017$210,300$121,600$331,900
2017$210,300$121,600$331,900
2017$210,300$121,600$331,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 41/ / Location : 20524 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps