8220 CRESTVIEW PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8220 CRESTVIEW PL
Parcel ID
38/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
8389
Owner
HARRISON, ROBERT J
Total Market Value
$327,800
Appraisal
$327,800
PID
7893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL WESTOVER ESTS LOT 5, S II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, ROBERT J
Address8220 CRESTVIEW PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$173,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0181/
Sale Date01/13/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRISON, ROBERT J$173,20010181/ 0101/13/2014140000181
NEWMAN, CHRISTINE$46,1500339/383 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $269,746
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
DCKDeck 220 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   1,714 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$106,100$57,100$163,200
2018$106,100$57,100$163,200
2018$106,100$57,100$163,200
2018$106,100$57,100$163,200
2017$106,100$57,100$163,200
2017$106,100$57,100$163,200
2017$106,100$57,100$163,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800
2025$215,800$112,000$327,800
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2024$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$198,400$77,000$275,400
2023$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2022$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2021$145,300$72,000$217,300
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2020$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$131,400$60,400$191,800
2019$106,100$57,100$163,200
2018$106,100$57,100$163,200
2018$106,100$57,100$163,200
2018$106,100$57,100$163,200
2017$106,100$57,100$163,200
2017$106,100$57,100$163,200
2017$106,100$57,100$163,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 8220 CRESTVIEW PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps