10536 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10536 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 158/ A /
Acct#
8391
Owner
NEWMAN, HAZEL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$293,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
7895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN, HAZEL L ET AL
Address10536 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$4,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 348/634
Sale Date06/13/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWMAN, HAZEL L ET AL$4,0000348/634 06/13/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $224,041
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 260 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   1,496 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$92,800$51,700$144,500
2018$92,800$51,700$144,500
2018$92,800$51,700$144,500
2018$92,800$51,700$144,500
2017$92,800$51,700$144,500
2017$92,800$51,700$144,500
2017$92,800$51,700$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300
2025$186,500$106,800$293,300
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2024$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$180,000$72,900$252,900
2023$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2022$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2021$130,400$68,100$198,500
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2020$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$117,300$54,700$172,000
2019$92,800$51,700$144,500
2018$92,800$51,700$144,500
2018$92,800$51,700$144,500
2018$92,800$51,700$144,500
2017$92,800$51,700$144,500
2017$92,800$51,700$144,500
2017$92,800$51,700$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 158/ A / Location : 10536 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps