1319 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1319 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
8399
Owner
CANTOS, CESAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
7902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGHTFOOT ADD LOTS 1 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTOS, CESAR ET UX
Address8661 NIGHTWATCH CT
BRISTOW, VA 20136-1190
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1056/1
Sale Date03/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANTOS, CESAR ET UX$011056/10103/01/2017170001056
BRADBY, VIRGINIA LEE$000/0 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 875
Replacement Cost: $197,275
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area875
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 875 875
BSMBasement 875 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   1,891 875

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$68,400$24,100$92,500
2018$63,600$24,100$87,700
2018$63,600$24,100$87,700
2018$63,600$24,100$87,700
2017$63,600$24,100$87,700
2017$63,600$24,100$87,700
2017$62,900$24,100$87,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300
2025$132,200$89,100$221,300
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2024$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$129,300$51,900$181,200
2023$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2022$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2021$99,300$37,900$137,200
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2020$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$85,500$24,100$109,600
2019$68,400$24,100$92,500
2018$63,600$24,100$87,700
2018$63,600$24,100$87,700
2018$63,600$24,100$87,700
2017$63,600$24,100$87,700
2017$63,600$24,100$87,700
2017$62,900$24,100$87,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 5/ 1/ / Location : 1319 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps