14430 GREEN GARDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14430 GREEN GARDEN LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 106/ A /
Acct#
8403
Owner
MILLER, MYRA DENISE
Total Market Value
$935,700
Appraisal
$935,700
PID
7906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVELAND; PF 4/513
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1468
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MYRA DENISE
AddressPO BOX 3412

SUFFOLK, VA 23439-3412
Sale Price$391,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8370/1
Sale Date09/23/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, MYRA DENISE $391,00018370/10109/23/2021210008370
A2Z INVESTMENT FUND LLC $458,71711661/10502/23/2021210001661
GREEN GARDEN LANE BUILDER LLC$120,00024080/10108/03/2018180004080
ORTIZ, SERGIO ET UX$70,00021442/0 03/15/20121442
JAMIL, ABED ET AL$155,00027121/0 08/22/20077121
NIBBLINS, FRANCES CRIMORA HEARNS$00147/212 08/19/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 5,428
Replacement Cost: $846,382
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$829,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area1308
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,588 3,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,840 1,840
BSMBasement 1,408 0
DCKDeck 354 0
GARGarage 1,600 0
STPStoop 96 0
   8,886 5,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$505,200$71,200$576,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$56,100$56,100
2018$0$56,100$56,100
2018$0$56,100$56,100
2017$0$56,100$56,100
2017$0$56,100$56,100
2017$0$56,100$56,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700
2025$829,500$106,200$935,700
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2024$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$789,200$81,200$870,400
2023$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$588,400$71,200$659,600
2022$505,200$71,200$576,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2021$270,200$71,200$341,400
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2020$255,000$61,200$316,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2019$0$61,200$61,200
2018$0$56,100$56,100
2018$0$56,100$56,100
2018$0$56,100$56,100
2017$0$56,100$56,100
2017$0$56,100$56,100
2017$0$56,100$56,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 106/ A / Location : 14430 GREEN GARDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps