12188 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12188 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 87/ J /
Acct#
8404
Owner
COURAM, ANNIE NIBBLINS ET AL
Total Market Value
$358,500
Appraisal
$358,500
PID
7907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PART OF LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURAM, ANNIE NIBBLINS ET AL
Address12188 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5331
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2625/0
Sale Date05/20/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COURAM, ANNIE NIBBLINS ET AL$012625/0 05/20/20102625
COURAM, ANNIE NIBBLINS$011193/0 03/08/20101193
NIBBLINS, GENEIVE W$00158/41 07/08/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $267,143
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
DCKDeck 60 0
   1,440 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$140,900$58,700$199,600
2018$140,900$58,700$199,600
2018$140,900$58,700$199,600
2018$140,900$58,700$199,600
2017$140,900$58,700$199,600
2017$140,900$58,700$199,600
2017$140,900$58,700$199,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500
2025$253,800$104,700$358,500
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2024$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$253,800$81,000$334,800
2023$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2022$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2021$182,800$71,600$254,400
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2020$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$175,000$58,700$233,700
2019$140,900$58,700$199,600
2018$140,900$58,700$199,600
2018$140,900$58,700$199,600
2018$140,900$58,700$199,600
2017$140,900$58,700$199,600
2017$140,900$58,700$199,600
2017$140,900$58,700$199,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 87/ J / Location : 12188 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps