12183 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12183 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 87/ C /
Acct#
8406
Owner
STRAIN, BRANDON D ET AL
Total Market Value
$424,000
Appraisal
$424,000
PID
7909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD LOT 4 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$110,000$424,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$110,000$424,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAIN, BRANDON D ET AL
Address12183 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5259
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5185/1
Sale Date10/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRAIN, BRANDON D ET AL $460,00015185/10110/29/2025250005185
ATH BUILDERS LLC $105,00015974/10112/30/2024240005974
JACKSON, MARSHA MAE$013607/10204/16/2021210003607
THORNTON, HOWARD DUDLEY$15,00012862/0 03/16/20052862
NIBBLINS, HAROLD C JR ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $317,165
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1PARQUET FLOOR
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0