10560 HIDDEN LAKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10560 HIDDEN LAKE LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 27/ B /
Acct#
838
Owner
HIGDON, ROBERT T ET AL
Total Market Value
$337,800
Appraisal
$337,800
PID
791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGDON, ROBERT T ET AL
Address10560 HIDDEN LAKE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2546
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4195/1
Sale Date06/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGDON, ROBERT T ET AL $330,00034195/10106/28/2022220004195
EPPERSON, GEORGE A ET UX$226,00006091/0 06/11/20046091
BLUMEL, ERICH ET UX$3,2000225/368 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $237,164
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area975
Fin Basement Area488
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 975 975
BSMBasement 975 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 220 0
   2,470 975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK100.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1576.00 UNITS$5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2022$190,800$110,500$301,300
2022$146,100$95,500$241,600
2022$146,100$95,500$241,600
2022$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$109,400$80,600$190,000
2018$109,400$80,600$190,000
2018$109,400$80,600$190,000
2018$109,400$80,600$190,000
2017$109,400$80,600$190,000
2017$109,400$80,600$190,000
2017$109,400$80,600$190,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800
2025$197,300$140,500$337,800
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2023$190,800$110,500$301,300
2022$190,800$110,500$301,300
2022$146,100$95,500$241,600
2022$146,100$95,500$241,600
2022$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2021$146,100$95,500$241,600
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2020$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$133,500$83,900$217,400
2019$109,400$80,600$190,000
2018$109,400$80,600$190,000
2018$109,400$80,600$190,000
2018$109,400$80,600$190,000
2017$109,400$80,600$190,000
2017$109,400$80,600$190,000
2017$109,400$80,600$190,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 27/ B / Location : 10560 HIDDEN LAKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps