12160 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12160 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 5/ /
Acct#
8407
Owner
SHULTZABERGER, JEREMY A
Total Market Value
$441,900
Appraisal
$441,900
PID
7910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN-PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/180 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.556
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$170,700$441,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$170,700$441,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULTZABERGER, JEREMY A
Address12160 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5240
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2738/
Sale Date06/16/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHULTZABERGER, JEREMY A $235,00012738/ 0106/16/2014140002738
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$114,70217567/0 11/19/20137567
NIBBLINS, HAROLD C JR ET UX$01548/774 02/22/19950
NIBBLINS, HAROLD C JR ET AL$47,5000305/741 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $358,713
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area612
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 612 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,252 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$170,700$441,900
2025$271,200$170,700$441,900
2025$274,800$170,700$445,500
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$246,500$134,200$380,700
2022$246,500$134,200$380,700
2022$164,800$119,200$284,000
2022$164,800$119,200$284,000
2022$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$152,600$104,300$256,900
2018$152,600$104,300$256,900
2018$152,600$104,300$256,900
2018$152,600$104,300$256,900
2017$152,600$104,300$256,900
2017$152,600$104,300$256,900
2017$152,600$104,300$256,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$170,700$441,900
2025$271,200$170,700$441,900
2025$274,800$170,700$445,500
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2024$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$258,500$134,200$392,700
2023$246,500$134,200$380,700
2022$246,500$134,200$380,700
2022$164,800$119,200$284,000
2022$164,800$119,200$284,000
2022$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2021$164,800$119,200$284,000
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2020$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$157,100$107,600$264,700
2019$152,600$104,300$256,900
2018$152,600$104,300$256,900
2018$152,600$104,300$256,900
2018$152,600$104,300$256,900
2017$152,600$104,300$256,900
2017$152,600$104,300$256,900
2017$152,600$104,300$256,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 5/ / Location : 12160 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps