12190 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12190 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 87/ A /
Acct#
8409
Owner
NIBBLINS, GENEVA C &
Total Market Value
$294,700
Appraisal
$294,700
PID
7912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIBBLINS, GENEVA C &
BANKS, LORENZO &
Address12190 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5331
Sale Price$4,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 556/30
Sale Date06/19/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIBBLINS, GENEVA C &$4,0001556/30 06/19/19950
NIBBLINS, JOHN A$00126/218 10/09/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $210,188
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$94,400$64,500$158,900
2018$94,400$64,500$158,900
2018$94,400$64,500$158,900
2018$94,400$64,500$158,900
2017$94,400$64,500$158,900
2017$94,400$64,500$158,900
2017$94,400$64,500$158,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700
2025$185,000$109,700$294,700
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2024$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$183,300$84,800$268,100
2023$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2022$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2021$131,400$74,800$206,200
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2020$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$120,000$64,500$184,500
2019$94,400$64,500$158,900
2018$94,400$64,500$158,900
2018$94,400$64,500$158,900
2018$94,400$64,500$158,900
2017$94,400$64,500$158,900
2017$94,400$64,500$158,900
2017$94,400$64,500$158,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 87/ A / Location : 12190 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps