15905 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15905 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 58/ /
Acct#
8411
Owner
INSKEEP, JOHNA
Total Market Value
$523,300
Appraisal
$523,300
PID
7914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF AFTON - PARCEL 1 LG PLAT BK 3/56
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.2833
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, JOHNA
Address15905 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4244
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5440/1
Sale Date11/22/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, JOHNA$015440/11311/22/2024240005440
INSKEEP, JOHNA$300,00016287/ 0112/24/2014140006287
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$226,60014168/ 1109/05/2014140004168
HAMMONDS, RHONDA F$019/0 01/20/20129
NIBBLINS, RAYMOND A ET UX$8,00000333/625 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $354,289
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,058 2,058
BSMBasement 840 0
COVCovered Patio 360 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,384 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1280.00 UNITS$40,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$235,600$112,100$347,700
2018$235,600$112,100$347,700
2018$235,600$112,100$347,700
2018$233,300$112,100$345,400
2017$194,000$112,100$306,100
2017$194,000$112,100$306,100
2017$194,000$112,100$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300
2025$359,900$163,400$523,300
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2024$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$352,500$132,100$484,600
2023$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2022$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2021$271,700$122,100$393,800
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2020$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$257,600$112,100$369,700
2019$235,600$112,100$347,700
2018$235,600$112,100$347,700
2018$235,600$112,100$347,700
2018$233,300$112,100$345,400
2017$194,000$112,100$306,100
2017$194,000$112,100$306,100
2017$194,000$112,100$306,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 58/ / Location : 15905 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps