4024 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4024 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
8413
Owner
NIBBLINS, RUSSELL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$276,500
Appraisal
$276,500
PID
7916
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIBBLINS, RUSSELL E ET UX
Address4024 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$34,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0289/733
Sale Date04/12/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIBBLINS, RUSSELL E ET UX$34,00000289/733 04/12/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,164
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,072 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME368.00 UNITS$5,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$86,700$50,600$137,300
2018$86,700$50,600$137,300
2018$86,700$50,600$137,300
2018$86,700$50,600$137,300
2017$86,700$50,600$137,300
2017$86,700$50,600$137,300
2017$86,700$50,600$137,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500
2025$166,500$110,000$276,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2024$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$162,500$75,000$237,500
2023$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2021$118,700$64,000$182,700
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2020$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$108,300$53,600$161,900
2019$86,700$50,600$137,300
2018$86,700$50,600$137,300
2018$86,700$50,600$137,300
2018$86,700$50,600$137,300
2017$86,700$50,600$137,300
2017$86,700$50,600$137,300
2017$86,700$50,600$137,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 4024 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps