13486 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13486 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 130/ /
Acct#
8415
Owner
ROSSON, ALLAN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,800
Appraisal
$432,800
PID
7918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES WEST LAKES L 130
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSON, ALLAN W ET UX
Address13486 WOODLAWN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$158,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5242/0
Sale Date08/17/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSSON, ALLAN W ET UX$158,00015242/0 08/17/20015242
EDWARDS, CHARLES S ET UX$148,0001670/132 01/13/19990
REID, RONALD T$140,0001618/287 08/29/19970
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET UX$8,5000283/127 08/10/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $376,590
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area586
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 816 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,656 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$182,000$53,300$235,300
2018$182,000$53,300$235,300
2018$182,000$53,300$235,300
2018$182,000$53,300$235,300
2017$182,000$53,300$235,300
2017$182,000$53,300$235,300
2017$182,000$53,300$235,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800
2025$298,500$134,300$432,800
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2024$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$283,600$90,800$374,400
2023$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2022$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2021$217,500$72,200$289,700
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2020$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$200,000$69,600$269,600
2019$182,000$53,300$235,300
2018$182,000$53,300$235,300
2018$182,000$53,300$235,300
2018$182,000$53,300$235,300
2017$182,000$53,300$235,300
2017$182,000$53,300$235,300
2017$182,000$53,300$235,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 130/ / Location : 13486 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps