19051 CARLETON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19051 CARLETON DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ G /
Acct#
8416
Owner
THOMAS, BARRY DAVIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$372,900
Appraisal
$372,900
PID
7919
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARLTON HILLS LOT 5 WINFREY
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, BARRY DAVIS ET UX
Address19051 CARLETON DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6654/0
Sale Date08/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, BARRY DAVIS ET UX$255,00016654/0 08/16/20026654
NICHOLLS, CHARLES E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $324,287
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area925
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 925 925
FUSFinished Upper Story 925 925
BSMBasement 925 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 323 0
GARGarage 384 0
   3,482 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$156,000$77,500$233,500
2018$156,000$77,500$233,500
2018$156,000$77,500$233,500
2018$156,000$77,500$233,500
2017$156,000$77,500$233,500
2017$156,000$77,500$233,500
2017$156,000$77,500$233,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900
2025$250,700$122,200$372,900
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2024$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$236,400$94,200$330,600
2023$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2022$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2021$181,200$94,200$275,400
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2020$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$164,500$81,200$245,700
2019$156,000$77,500$233,500
2018$156,000$77,500$233,500
2018$156,000$77,500$233,500
2018$156,000$77,500$233,500
2017$156,000$77,500$233,500
2017$156,000$77,500$233,500
2017$156,000$77,500$233,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ G / Location : 19051 CARLETON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps