12094 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12094 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
8417
Owner
BENSON JUNCTION LLC
Total Market Value
$329,000
Appraisal
$329,000
PID
7920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON JUNCTION LLC
Address14348 WINDY RIDGE TRAIL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5208
Sale Price$706,700
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6090/1
Sale Date11/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENSON JUNCTION LLC$706,70046090/10111/08/2017170006090
WILLIAM PRINTZ LUMBER CORPORATION$110,00016514/0 12/29/20116514
POWELL, AUDREY P$035457/0 11/02/20115457
PRINTZ, WILLIAM TRUST$05256/0 07/26/2011256
PRINTZ, WILLIAM$061863/0 04/06/20011863
PRINTZ, WILLIAM ET UX$84,5000411/321 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,979
Replacement Cost: $277,365
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FUSFinished Upper Story 621 621
CRLCrawl Space 1,358 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   3,442 1,979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C396.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000
2024$219,200$86,600$305,800
2024$219,200$86,600$305,800
2024$219,200$86,600$305,800
2024$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2018$87,400$56,700$144,100
2018$87,400$56,700$144,100
2018$87,400$56,700$144,100
2017$87,400$56,700$144,100
2017$87,400$56,700$144,100
2017$87,400$56,700$144,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000
2025$212,400$116,600$329,000
2024$219,200$86,600$305,800
2024$219,200$86,600$305,800
2024$219,200$86,600$305,800
2024$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$126,900$86,600$213,500
2023$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2022$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2021$92,800$71,600$164,400
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2020$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2019$89,200$60,000$149,200
2018$87,400$56,700$144,100
2018$87,400$56,700$144,100
2018$87,400$56,700$144,100
2017$87,400$56,700$144,100
2017$87,400$56,700$144,100
2017$87,400$56,700$144,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 4/ A / Location : 12094 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps