1141 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1141 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 10/ /
Acct#
8423
Owner
FERRUFINO, KAREN VILLANUEVA
Total Market Value
$311,500
Appraisal
$311,500
PID
7926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC BK B LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRUFINO, KAREN VILLANUEVA
Address1141 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$179,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2017/
Sale Date05/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERRUFINO, KAREN VILLANUEVA$179,90012017/ 0105/07/2014140002017
VISIKIDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$265,00015692/0 05/23/20065692
EDWARDS, OLIVER M JR ET UX$134,90017586/0 09/17/20027586
NICHOLS, JERRY M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $287,909
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area306
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,224 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,736 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$119,400$46,000$165,400
2018$119,400$46,000$165,400
2018$119,400$46,000$165,400
2018$119,400$46,000$165,400
2017$119,400$46,000$165,400
2017$119,400$46,000$165,400
2017$119,400$46,000$165,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500
2025$202,800$108,700$311,500
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2024$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$195,700$74,900$270,600
2023$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2022$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2021$148,700$65,500$214,200
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2020$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$137,300$54,200$191,500
2019$119,400$46,000$165,400
2018$119,400$46,000$165,400
2018$119,400$46,000$165,400
2018$119,400$46,000$165,400
2017$119,400$46,000$165,400
2017$119,400$46,000$165,400
2017$119,400$46,000$165,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 10/ / Location : 1141 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps