11071 SCOTT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11071 SCOTT ST
Parcel ID
39/ B 2/ A/ /
Acct#
8425
Owner
PACKETT, LLOYD D III ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,100
Appraisal
$485,100
PID
7928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL SUB LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPACKETT, LLOYD D III ET UX
Address11071 SCOTT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$19,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 387/733
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PACKETT, LLOYD D III ET UX$19,0000387/733 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $331,288
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
CRLCrawl Space 1,792 0
DCKDeck 25 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   4,025 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1064.00 UNITS$19,1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED140.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY2400.00 UNITS$48,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2023$287,700$95,100$382,800
2023$274,800$95,100$369,900
2023$274,800$95,100$369,900
2023$274,800$95,100$369,900
2023$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$167,200$75,200$242,400
2018$167,200$75,200$242,400
2018$167,200$75,200$242,400
2018$167,200$75,200$242,400
2017$167,200$75,200$242,400
2017$167,200$75,200$242,400
2017$167,200$75,200$242,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100
2025$355,000$130,100$485,100
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2024$335,700$95,100$430,800
2023$287,700$95,100$382,800
2023$274,800$95,100$369,900
2023$274,800$95,100$369,900
2023$274,800$95,100$369,900
2023$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2022$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2021$203,200$90,100$293,300
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2020$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$186,300$78,500$264,800
2019$167,200$75,200$242,400
2018$167,200$75,200$242,400
2018$167,200$75,200$242,400
2018$167,200$75,200$242,400
2017$167,200$75,200$242,400
2017$167,200$75,200$242,400
2017$167,200$75,200$242,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 2/ A/ / Location : 11071 SCOTT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps