11470 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11470 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 12/ /
Acct#
8430
Owner
NICHOLS, WALKER B ET UX
Assessed Value
$361,600
Appraisal
$529,900
PID
7933
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
24.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900$128,500$361,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11460 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS, WALKER B ET UX
AddressPO BOX 423
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0423
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLS, WALKER B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $315,647
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,201 1,201
FUSFinished Upper Story 945 945
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,434 2,146
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $140,800
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 400 400
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
DCKDeck 96 0
PTOPatio 24 0
   920 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.35
Frontage
Depth
Land$296,800
Clean & Green Value$128,500
Clean & Green Acres23.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD930.00 UNITS$7,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE512.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE150.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED60.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED480.00 UNITS$1,9001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD480.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY3596.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING300.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400
2023$237,600$215,100$452,700
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500
2020$168,200$186,800$355,000
2020$160,000$186,800$346,800
2020$160,000$186,800$346,800
2020$160,000$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800
2019$155,200$183,500$338,700
2018$155,200$183,500$338,700
2018$155,200$183,500$338,700
2018$155,200$183,500$338,700
2017$155,200$183,500$338,700
2017$155,200$183,500$338,700
2017$155,200$183,500$338,700

Assessment
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900$128,500$361,600
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900$128,500$361,600
2025$233,100$296,800$529,900$128,500$361,600
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2024$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2023$237,600$233,800$471,400$96,000$333,600
2023$237,600$215,100$452,700$93,300$330,900
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2022$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2021$176,400$210,100$386,500$88,300$264,700
2020$168,200$186,800$355,000$74,000$242,200
2020$160,000$186,800$346,800$74,000$234,000
2020$160,000$186,800$346,800$74,000$234,000
2020$160,000$186,800$346,800$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800$186,800$346,800
2019$160,000$186,800$346,800$186,800$346,800
2019$155,200$183,500$338,700$183,500$338,700
2018$155,200$183,500$338,700$183,500$338,700
2018$155,200$183,500$338,700$183,500$338,700
2018$155,200$183,500$338,700$183,500$338,700
2017$155,200$183,500$338,700$183,500$338,700
2017$155,200$183,500$338,700$183,500$338,700
2017$155,200$183,500$338,700$183,500$338,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 12/ / Location : 11470 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps