22046 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22046 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 40/ B1 /
Acct#
8432
Owner
GIBSON, HOLLY JAN
Total Market Value
$294,200
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
7935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.892
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, HOLLY JAN
Address22046 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1810
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2605/1
Sale Date06/06/2025
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, HOLLY JAN$022605/11806/06/2025250002605
GIBSON, HOLLY JAN$120,00016164/0 09/26/2001010006164
CANN, JOHN W III ET UX$58,0000353/311 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $216,569
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 420 0
   2,340 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$106,100$61,300$167,400
2018$106,100$61,300$167,400
2018$106,100$61,300$167,400
2018$106,100$61,300$167,400
2017$106,100$61,300$167,400
2017$106,100$61,300$167,400
2017$106,100$61,300$167,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200
2025$188,100$106,100$294,200
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2024$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$182,300$81,100$263,400
2023$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2022$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2021$140,200$71,100$211,300
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2020$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$129,100$61,300$190,400
2019$106,100$61,300$167,400
2018$106,100$61,300$167,400
2018$106,100$61,300$167,400
2018$106,100$61,300$167,400
2017$106,100$61,300$167,400
2017$106,100$61,300$167,400
2017$106,100$61,300$167,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 40/ B1 / Location : 22046 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps