3147 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3147 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
841
Owner
BURKET, WILLIAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$373,800
Appraisal
$373,800
PID
794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD SCHOOL LOT LOT B PLAT CAB 5/210
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKET, WILLIAM ET AL
Address3147 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1809
Sale Price$271,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1979/1
Sale Date04/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKET, WILLIAM ET AL$271,50011979/10104/17/2018180001979
SISK, JASON A$204,90016607/0 09/30/20136607
BERRY, ELIZABETH ANN$175,00017613/0 09/18/20027613
MARTIN, WAYNE E$156,50013430/0 04/29/20023430
HARMS, ADAM N$109,9001611/564 06/12/19970
MCKENZIE, JOHN G JR ET UX$88,9000352/36 08/22/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $293,952
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OPROpen Porch 172 0
PTOPatio 250 0
   1,774 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$163,900$68,500$232,400
2018$146,000$65,200$211,200
2018$146,000$65,200$211,200
2018$138,100$65,200$203,300
2017$138,100$65,200$203,300
2017$138,100$65,200$203,300
2017$138,100$65,200$203,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800
2025$253,600$120,200$373,800
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2024$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$244,100$105,200$349,300
2023$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2022$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2021$176,900$80,200$257,100
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2020$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$181,700$66,900$248,600
2019$163,900$68,500$232,400
2018$146,000$65,200$211,200
2018$146,000$65,200$211,200
2018$138,100$65,200$203,300
2017$138,100$65,200$203,300
2017$138,100$65,200$203,300
2017$138,100$65,200$203,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 12/ A / Location : 3147 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps