12350 LINDANN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12350 LINDANN LN
Parcel ID
31/ A 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
8437
Owner
JENISH, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
7940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA SUNSET HILLS L 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENISH, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Address12350 LINDANN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5227
Sale Price$85,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5994/0
Sale Date11/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENISH, TIMOTHY R ET UX$85,95015994/0 11/12/20105994
NOAKES, RICHARD C ET UX$42,70000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $330,052
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,737 1,737
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   2,597 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$201,100$85,900$287,000
2018$201,100$85,900$287,000
2018$201,100$85,900$287,000
2018$201,100$85,900$287,000
2017$201,100$85,900$287,000
2017$201,100$85,900$287,000
2017$201,100$85,900$287,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200
2025$333,400$145,800$479,200
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2024$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$325,100$115,800$440,900
2023$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2022$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2021$242,600$100,800$343,400
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2020$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$228,500$89,200$317,700
2019$201,100$85,900$287,000
2018$201,100$85,900$287,000
2018$201,100$85,900$287,000
2018$201,100$85,900$287,000
2017$201,100$85,900$287,000
2017$201,100$85,900$287,000
2017$201,100$85,900$287,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ A 2/ 3/ / Location : 12350 LINDANN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps