20106 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20106 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 68/ A /
Acct#
8439
Owner
SWEENEY, LEROY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$328,700
Appraisal
$328,700
PID
7942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY, LEROY M ET AL
Address20106 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6079
Sale Price$190,140
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5474/0
Sale Date05/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWEENEY, LEROY M ET AL$190,14015474/0 05/28/20045474
SLOCUM, KENT L &$75,0000363/224 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $323,807
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,660 1,660
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 294 0
GARGarage 525 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,639 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$125,200$62,200$187,400
2018$125,200$62,200$187,400
2018$125,200$62,200$187,400
2018$125,200$62,200$187,400
2017$125,200$62,200$187,400
2017$125,200$62,200$187,400
2017$125,200$62,200$187,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700
2025$236,700$92,000$328,700
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2024$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$225,200$82,000$307,200
2023$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2022$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2021$167,300$72,000$239,300
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2020$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$147,200$62,200$209,400
2019$125,200$62,200$187,400
2018$125,200$62,200$187,400
2018$125,200$62,200$187,400
2018$125,200$62,200$187,400
2017$125,200$62,200$187,400
2017$125,200$62,200$187,400
2017$125,200$62,200$187,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 68/ A / Location : 20106 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps