890 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
890 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 8/ /
Acct#
8441
Owner
BRECKLEY, KAREN J
Total Market Value
$253,900
Appraisal
$253,900
PID
7944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTERS ADD 8
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRECKLEY, KAREN J
Address890 HILLTOP DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8493/0
Sale Date08/04/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRECKLEY, KAREN J$018493/0 08/04/20068493
MAYS, KAREN J$79,5001653/190 08/05/19980
NICHOLSON, ROGER L ET UX$35,0000510/97 09/17/19930
NICHOLSON, ROGER L AND$000/0 06/17/19930
NICHOLSON, LEROY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $251,537
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area975
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 975 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,342 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT49.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2023$163,200$64,100$227,300
2023$163,200$64,100$227,300
2023$163,000$64,100$227,100
2023$163,000$64,100$227,100
2023$163,000$64,100$227,100
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$86,600$33,700$120,300
2018$86,600$33,700$120,300
2018$86,600$33,700$120,300
2018$86,600$33,700$120,300
2017$86,600$33,700$120,300
2017$86,600$33,700$120,300
2017$86,600$33,700$120,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900
2025$169,200$84,700$253,900
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2024$163,200$64,100$227,300
2023$163,200$64,100$227,300
2023$163,200$64,100$227,300
2023$163,000$64,100$227,100
2023$163,000$64,100$227,100
2023$163,000$64,100$227,100
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2022$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2021$119,200$64,100$183,300
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2020$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$103,700$38,400$142,100
2019$86,600$33,700$120,300
2018$86,600$33,700$120,300
2018$86,600$33,700$120,300
2018$86,600$33,700$120,300
2017$86,600$33,700$120,300
2017$86,600$33,700$120,300
2017$86,600$33,700$120,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 8/ / Location : 890 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps