13066 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13066 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
8443
Owner
QUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$347,100
Appraisal
$347,100
PID
7946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILL VIEW
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC
Address13066 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5013
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3603/1
Sale Date08/30/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUEEN'S PROPERTIES LLC $013603/10808/30/2023230003603
BALDWIN, KAVITA $325,00013204/10105/09/2022220003204
PACK, BRENDA A ET ALS $010021/10302/10/2022220000021
NICHOLSON, MILTON $010020/10402/10/2022220000020
NICHOLSON, MILTON ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,004
Replacement Cost: $243,555
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area989
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 989 989
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 989 0
CPTCarport 260 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
SCRScreened Porch 364 0
   2,729 1,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED450.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL504.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$7001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED180.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2023$163,300$132,400$295,700
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2022$164,100$132,400$296,500
2022$125,600$79,900$205,500
2022$119,200$79,900$199,100
2022$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$90,400$65,000$155,400
2018$90,400$65,000$155,400
2018$90,400$65,000$155,400
2018$90,400$65,000$155,400
2017$90,400$65,000$155,400
2017$90,400$65,000$155,400
2017$90,400$65,000$155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100
2025$169,700$177,400$347,100
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2024$163,300$132,400$295,700
2023$163,300$132,400$295,700
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2023$164,100$132,400$296,500
2022$164,100$132,400$296,500
2022$125,600$79,900$205,500
2022$119,200$79,900$199,100
2022$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2021$119,200$79,900$199,100
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2020$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$109,500$68,300$177,800
2019$90,400$65,000$155,400
2018$90,400$65,000$155,400
2018$90,400$65,000$155,400
2018$90,400$65,000$155,400
2017$90,400$65,000$155,400
2017$90,400$65,000$155,400
2017$90,400$65,000$155,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 9/ B / Location : 13066 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps