1145 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1145 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 11/ /
Acct#
8444
Owner
FRAZIER, STEVEN A
Total Market Value
$292,100
Appraisal
$292,100
PID
7947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 11 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, STEVEN A
Address1145 MEANDER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2343
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5691/1
Sale Date11/21/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, STEVEN A $015691/10211/21/2025250005691
FRAZIER, GREGORY ET ALS$010/0 01/31/19970
NICHOLSON, PERCEL D ET UX$31,6000262/133 07/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $260,667
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,440 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$105,300$46,300$151,600
2018$105,300$46,300$151,600
2018$105,300$46,300$151,600
2018$105,300$46,300$151,600
2017$105,300$46,300$151,600
2017$105,300$46,300$151,600
2017$105,300$46,300$151,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100
2025$183,000$109,100$292,100
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2024$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$176,900$75,100$252,000
2023$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2022$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2021$128,400$65,700$194,100
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2020$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2019$105,300$46,300$151,600
2018$105,300$46,300$151,600
2018$105,300$46,300$151,600
2018$105,300$46,300$151,600
2017$105,300$46,300$151,600
2017$105,300$46,300$151,600
2017$105,300$46,300$151,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 11/ / Location : 1145 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps