15315 TURKEY TRAK
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15315 TURKEY TRAK
Parcel ID
38/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
8453
Owner
CARTER, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,900
Appraisal
$570,900
PID
7952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BROWNS STORE LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
15.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, RICHARD A ET UX
Address15315 TURKEY TRAK
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9776
Sale Price$357,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6299/1
Sale Date10/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, RICHARD A ET UX$357,50016299/10110/25/2016160006299
KNOTT, STACY P ET AL$108,00017159/0 10/28/20137159
CM RED TRUST$329,46216914/0 11/08/20126914
NIELSEN, DANIEL F ET UX$107,0000320/318 10/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,814
Replacement Cost: $411,161
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 352 0
   3,802 2,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK216.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$213,600$153,400$367,000
2018$213,600$153,400$367,000
2018$213,600$153,400$367,000
2018$213,600$153,400$367,000
2017$213,600$153,400$367,000
2017$213,600$153,400$367,000
2017$213,600$153,400$367,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900
2025$342,400$228,500$570,900
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2024$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$323,800$173,300$497,100
2023$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2022$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2021$241,700$168,300$410,000
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2020$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$226,200$156,700$382,900
2019$213,600$153,400$367,000
2018$213,600$153,400$367,000
2018$213,600$153,400$367,000
2018$213,600$153,400$367,000
2017$213,600$153,400$367,000
2017$213,600$153,400$367,000
2017$213,600$153,400$367,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 2/ 2/ / Location : 15315 TURKEY TRAK

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps