209 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 11/ /
Acct#
8455
Owner
SUMERDUCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC ET AL
Total Market Value
$290,300
Appraisal
$290,300
PID
7954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMERDUCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC ET AL
AddressPO BOX 511
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0511
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2133/1
Sale Date04/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUMERDUCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC ET AL $022133/10104/24/2018180002133
NILES, ROBERT A ET AL$01571/555 01/23/19960
NILES, ROBERT A ET ALS$38,5000481/7 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $180,610
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,617 1,617
OPROpen Porch 274 0
   1,891 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$107,400$135,000$242,400
2018$107,400$135,000$242,400
2018$107,400$135,000$242,400
2018$107,400$135,000$242,400
2017$107,400$135,000$242,400
2017$107,400$135,000$242,400
2017$107,400$135,000$242,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300
2025$155,300$135,000$290,300
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2024$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2023$151,200$135,000$286,200
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2022$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2021$141,400$135,000$276,400
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2020$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$119,500$135,000$254,500
2019$107,400$135,000$242,400
2018$107,400$135,000$242,400
2018$107,400$135,000$242,400
2018$107,400$135,000$242,400
2017$107,400$135,000$242,400
2017$107,400$135,000$242,400
2017$107,400$135,000$242,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 11/ / Location : 209 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps