26164 CLAREMONT FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26164 CLAREMONT FARM RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 22/ /
Acct#
8458
Owner
CLAREMONT FARM II FAMILY LLC
Assessed Value
$728,200
Appraisal
$1,114,100
PID
7957
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RAPIDAN TRACT A PLAT CAB 6/120
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
109.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100$191,300$728,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
26120 CLAREMONT FARM RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAREMONT FARM II FAMILY LLC
Address26164 CLAREMONT FARM RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6589/0
Sale Date10/14/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAREMONT FARM II FAMILY LLC$026589/0 10/14/20086589
LEARY, JOHN D$01675/546 08/04/20040
LEARY FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$325,00000401/12 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,384
Replacement Cost: $492,779
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,580 1,580
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 420 0
OPROpen Porch 367 0
   4,171 3,384
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,203
Replacement Cost: $234,862
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 55 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,366 1,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)109.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$577,200
Clean & Green Value$191,300
Clean & Green Acres107.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2350.00 UNITS$4,7001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT954.00 UNITS$3,8001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1240.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT648.00 UNITS$2,6001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2400.00 UNITS$28,8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$12,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME6000.00 UNITS$12,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1200.00 UNITS$1,2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1200.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200
2019$352,800$297,000$649,800
2018$352,800$297,000$649,800
2018$352,800$297,000$649,800
2018$352,800$297,000$649,800
2017$352,800$297,000$649,800
2017$352,800$297,000$649,800
2017$352,800$297,000$649,800

Assessment
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100$191,300$728,200
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100$191,300$728,200
2025$536,900$577,200$1,114,100$191,300$728,200
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800$184,900$722,000
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800$184,900$722,000
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800$184,900$722,000
2024$537,100$326,700$863,800$184,900$722,000
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400$184,900$707,600
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400$184,900$707,600
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400$184,900$707,600
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400$184,900$707,600
2023$522,700$326,700$849,400$184,900$707,600
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2022$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2021$396,700$311,700$708,400$156,800$553,500
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200$133,300$512,500
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200$133,300$512,500
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200$133,300$512,500
2020$379,200$297,000$676,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200$297,000$676,200
2019$379,200$297,000$676,200$297,000$676,200
2019$352,800$297,000$649,800$297,000$649,800
2018$352,800$297,000$649,800$297,000$649,800
2018$352,800$297,000$649,800$297,000$649,800
2018$352,800$297,000$649,800$297,000$649,800
2017$352,800$297,000$649,800$297,000$649,800
2017$352,800$297,000$649,800$297,000$649,800
2017$352,800$297,000$649,800$297,000$649,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 22/ / Location : 26164 CLAREMONT FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps