1032 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1032 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 13/ 6/ /
Acct#
8461
Owner
WISE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$257,300
Appraisal
$257,300
PID
7960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BYWATERS SUB LOT 6 - PLAT-DB 94/385
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE RENTALS LLC
Address745 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2311
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3824/0
Sale Date07/27/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE RENTALS LLC$033824/0 07/27/20103824
WISE, JESSE J ET AL$120,00017095/0 11/06/20087095
CITIMORTGAGE INC$172,40014815/0 07/23/20084815
SALGUERO, RUBEN A$133,00014104/0 05/20/20024104
TAYLOR, CHARLES J$80,0001704/324 12/01/19990
NOAKES, RICHARD C ET UX$40,0000492/471 01/28/19930
NOAKES, RICHARD C ET AL$000/0 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,417
Replacement Cost: $278,777
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1072
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
BSMBasement 1,072 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,521 1,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$103,000$39,100$142,100
2018$103,000$39,100$142,100
2018$103,000$39,100$142,100
2018$103,000$39,100$142,100
2017$103,000$39,100$142,100
2017$103,000$39,100$142,100
2017$103,000$39,100$142,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300
2025$171,700$85,600$257,300
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2024$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$166,600$64,800$231,400
2023$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2022$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2021$127,100$64,800$191,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2020$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$110,900$44,000$154,900
2019$103,000$39,100$142,100
2018$103,000$39,100$142,100
2018$103,000$39,100$142,100
2018$103,000$39,100$142,100
2017$103,000$39,100$142,100
2017$103,000$39,100$142,100
2017$103,000$39,100$142,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 13/ 6/ / Location : 1032 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps