5714 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5714 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
8463
Owner
MAMALIS, DOROTHY LER
Total Market Value
$260,600
Appraisal
$260,600
PID
7962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAMALIS, DOROTHY LER
Address5714 SLATE MILLS RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4117
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 317/0
Sale Date10/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAMALIS, DOROTHY LER$01317/0 10/24/2012317
MAMALIS, CHRISTOFOROS D ET UX$105,00011843/0 03/31/20091843
AMERICAN GEN FIN SVCS OF AMERICA IN$155,9251565/0 01/29/2008565
DODSON, JERRY ET UX$75,00013868/0 04/14/20033868
TAYLOR, THOMAS G ET UX$39,0000413/621 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $205,396
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   1,174 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$73,700$55,800$129,500
2018$73,700$55,800$129,500
2018$73,700$55,800$129,500
2018$73,700$55,800$129,500
2017$73,700$55,800$129,500
2017$73,700$55,800$129,500
2017$73,700$55,800$129,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600
2025$149,900$110,700$260,600
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2024$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$144,700$75,700$220,400
2023$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2022$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2021$104,900$70,700$175,600
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2020$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$94,900$59,100$154,000
2019$73,700$55,800$129,500
2018$73,700$55,800$129,500
2018$73,700$55,800$129,500
2018$73,700$55,800$129,500
2017$73,700$55,800$129,500
2017$73,700$55,800$129,500
2017$73,700$55,800$129,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 22/ A / Location : 5714 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps